A favicon of Deliveryman AI

Deliveryman AI

Deliveryman AI is a fully managed cold email infrastructure platform that handles deliverability, inbox rotation, and scaling without GSuite.

Best for: Agencies, Small businessFrom $29/mo
Screenshot of Deliveryman AI website

Deliveryman AI is a fully managed cold email infrastructure platform built specifically to improve inbox placement at scale without requiring GSuite or third-party mailbox purchases.

The platform automates subdomain creation, mailbox provisioning, DNS configuration, email warmup, inbox rotation, blacklist monitoring, and reply routing from a single root domain you connect.

It is best suited for founders, growth marketers, and agencies who want high-volume outreach without managing technical infrastructure, with plans starting at $49 per month.

Top Features

  • Automatic subdomain and mailbox creation from a single connected root domain
  • Built-in email warmup engine that gradually builds sender reputation without manual input
  • Inbox rotation and advanced throttling to protect domain reputation across sends
  • Dedicated IP pool with sending threshold management and auto-scaling at 4 to 8 percent daily volume growth
  • Automated DNS, SPF, DKIM, and DMARC setup with no manual configuration required
  • Reply routing that consolidates positive replies to a single preferred inbox
  • Global and local blocklist monitoring with real-time blacklist alerts
  • Unlimited contacts, campaigns, and mailbox creation on all plans

Pricing

Deliveryman AI offers four plans with a 14-day free trial and a 25 percent discount on annual billing.

The Starter plan costs $49 per month (or $37 annually) and includes 2 domains and 6,000 emails per month.

The Growth plan is $89 per month (or $67 annually) for 10 domains and 30,000 emails, while the Scale plan runs $179 per month (or $134 annually) for 25 domains and 75,000 emails.

The Max plan, designed for agencies and high-volume senders, is $599 per month (or $499 annually) and supports 100 domains and up to 300,000 emails per month.

How Deliveryman AI Works

The core mechanism behind Deliveryman AI is subdomain multiplication.

When you connect a root domain such as tryexample.com, the system automatically generates multiple subdomains like m.tryexample.com, mail.tryexample.com, and a.tryexample.com.

It then creates individual email accounts on each subdomain and distributes sending volume evenly across all of them, with each inbox sending to approximately 100 contacts per day per domain.

This spreading of volume protects the reputation of the root domain while allowing total output to scale significantly.

The platform also handles the full technical stack automatically. DNS records, SPF, DKIM, and DMARC are configured without user input.

The warmup engine runs continuously in the background, building sender credibility across Google, Microsoft, Outlook, and other major email service providers. Sending schedules are randomized to mimic human behavior, and the system monitors blacklists in real time to flag reputation issues before they compound.

One important constraint to understand is the spam threshold requirement. Deliveryman AI's subdomain model works as long as user-reported spam stays below 0.3 percent.

If a domain's reputation degrades beyond that threshold, the recommended approach is to add a fresh domain and continue sending. This is a structural consideration for anyone planning long-term campaigns to the same audience segments.

Deliveryman AI vs Competitors

Deliveryman AI positions itself directly against tools like Smartlead and Instantly, with one key differentiator: it does not require GSuite or any external mailbox purchases.

Both Smartlead and Instantly require users to provision and pay for Google Workspace or similar accounts separately, which adds ongoing cost and setup complexity. Deliveryman AI builds and manages its own mailbox infrastructure, which eliminates that overhead.

On contacts, Deliveryman AI offers unlimited contacts and active leads on all plans, whereas Smartlead and Instantly impose limits at various tiers.

Reply routing is available on Deliveryman AI and Instantly but not on Smartlead. Email scaling on Deliveryman AI is automated and optimized through its subdomain and rotation system, while both competitors rely on manual scaling configurations.

For teams already comparing options in this space, it is worth reviewing tools like Smartlead and Instantly side by side to evaluate which infrastructure model fits your technical comfort level and budget.

Who Should Use Deliveryman AI

Deliveryman AI is a strong fit for users who want to avoid the recurring cost and complexity of managing Google Workspace accounts for cold outreach.

Agencies running campaigns across multiple clients benefit from the multi-domain structure and the ability to add domains without changing plans. Founders and solo operators who lack a dedicated deliverability engineer will find the fully managed approach removes a significant operational burden.

It is less suited for teams that need deep CRM integrations, advanced A/B testing frameworks, or enterprise-level compliance controls. The platform is relatively new with a limited public review base, which means buyers should factor in that the long-term track record is still developing.


Frequently Asked Questions

User Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience with Deliveryman AI!

Categories:
Integrations:
Share:
Details:
  • Overall rating


    4.28
  • Total reviews


    3
  • Trust Score


    5%
  • Starting Price


    $29/mo
  • Best for


    Agencies, Small business
Ad

 

 
 
 

Alternatives similar to Deliveryman AI:

 

 
 
  • Reviews


  • Trust Score


  • Last commit


 

 
 
  • Reviews


  • Trust Score


  • Last commit


 

 
 
  • Reviews


  • Trust Score


  • Last commit


A favicon of Deliveryman AIDeliveryman AI4.3
Visit Deliveryman AI

Command Menu

Deliveryman AI reviews, pricing, cost, features, and outreach (2026) | ColdEmailKit